Sheriffs Directory

The alabama state map highlighting all counties and their locations.
%BOARD_OF_TITLE%

Sheriffs Directory

Joe  Sedinger

Joe Sedinger (R)

Board Position: District 5 Director

Serving Since 2015

Autauga County


162 West 4th Street

Prattville, AL 36067


Phone: (334) 361-2500

Fax: (334) 361-2516

Huey 'Hoss'  Mack

Huey 'Hoss' Mack (R)

Serving Since 2007

Baldwin County


310 Hand Avenue

Bay Minette, AL 36507


Phone: (251) 937-0210

Fax: (251) 580-1687

Tyrone  Smith

Tyrone Smith (D)

Serving Since 2019

Barbour County


24 Robertson Airport Road

Clayton, AL 36016


Phone: (334) 775-1128

Fax: (334) 775-1096

Jody  Wade

Jody Wade (R)

Serving Since 2016

Bibb County


183 SW Davidson Drive

Centreville, AL 35042


Phone: (205) 926-4683

Fax: (205) 926-3110

Mark  Moon

Mark Moon (R)

Serving Since 2019

Blount County


225 Industrial Park Drive

Oneonta, AL 35121


Phone: (205) 625-4127

Fax: (205) 625-3264

Raymond 'Buck'  Rodgers

Raymond 'Buck' Rodgers (D)

Serving Since 2003

Bullock County


217 North Prairie Street

Union Springs, AL 36089


Phone: (334) 738-2670

Fax: (334) 738-3982

Danny  Bond

Danny Bond (R)

Serving Since 2019

Butler County


700 Court Square

Greenville, AL 36037


Phone: (334) 382-6521

Fax: (334) 382-7491

Matthew  Wade

Matthew Wade (R)

Serving Since 2016

Calhoun County


400 West 8th Street

Anniston, AL 36201


Phone: (256) 236-6600

Fax: (256) 237-6321

Sid  Lockhart

Sid Lockhart (D)

Serving Since 1995

Chambers County


#2 S. Lafayette Street, Suite C

Lafayette, AL 36862


Phone: (334) 864-4333

Fax: (334) 864-4309

Jeff  Shaver

Jeff Shaver (R)

Serving Since 2007

Cherokee County


110 Cedar Bluff Road

Centre, AL 35960


Phone: (256) 927-3365

Fax: (256) 927-4543

John  Shearon

John Shearon (R)

Serving Since 2015

Chilton County


500 2nd Avenue North

Clanton, AL 35045


Phone: (205) 755-4698

Fax: (205) 280-7245

Scott  Lolley

Scott Lolley (D)

Serving Since 2015

Choctaw County


117 South Mulberry Suite 11

Butler, AL 36904


Phone: (205) 459-2166

Fax: (205) 459-4666

Ray  Norris

Ray Norris (R)

Board Position: Second Vice President

Serving Since 2011

Clarke County


149 Clark Street

Grove Hill, AL 36451


Phone: (251) 275-8156

Fax: (251) 275-8637

James  Studdard

James Studdard (R)

Serving Since 2019

Clay County


41771 Highway 77, Suite 2

Ashland, AL 36251


Phone: (256) 354-2176

Fax: (256) 354-4576

Dennis  Green

Dennis Green (R)

Serving Since 2015

Cleburne County


140 Lambert Drive

Heflin, AL 36264


Phone: (256) 463-2277

Fax: (256) 463-7687

Dave  Sutton

Dave Sutton (R)

Serving Since 2007

Coffee County


4 County Complex

New Brockton, AL 36351


Phone: (334) 894-5535

Fax: (334) 894-6472

Frank  Williamson

Frank Williamson (D)

Serving Since 2015

Colbert County


201 North Main Street

Tuscumbia, AL 35674


Phone: (256) 383-0741

Fax: (256) 386-8599

Randy  Brock

Randy Brock (D)

Serving Since 2015

Conecuh County


104 Liberty Street

Evergreen, AL 36401


Phone: (251) 578-1260

Fax: (251) 578-3194

Michael  Howell

Michael Howell (R)

Serving Since 2019

Coosa County


296 School Street

Rockford, AL 35136


Phone: (256) 377-4922

Fax: (256) 377-2690

Blake  Turman

Blake Turman (R)

Serving Since 2019

Covington County


290 Hillcrest Drive

Andalusia, AL 36420


Phone: (334) 428-2643

Fax: (334) 428-2702

Terry  Mears

Terry Mears (R)

Serving Since 2019

Crenshaw County


100 East 4th Street

Luverne, AL 36049


Phone: (334) 335-4850

Fax: (334) 335-5805

Matt  Gentry

Matt Gentry (R)

Serving Since 2015

Cullman County


1910 Beech Avenue SE

Cullman, AL 35055


Phone: (256) 734-0342

Fax: (256) 737-9868

Wally  Olson

Wally Olson (R)

Serving Since 2007

Dale County


113 West Reynolds Street

Ozark, AL 36360


Phone: (334) 774-2335

Fax: (334) 774-2909

Michael  Granthum

Michael Granthum (D)

Serving Since 2019

Dallas County


102 Church Street

Selma, AL 36702


Phone: (334) 874-2530

Fax: (334) 874-2563

Nicholas  Welden

Nicholas Welden (R)

Serving Since 2019

DeKalb County


2801 Jordan Road SW

Fort Payne, AL 35968


Phone: (256) 845-8561

Fax: (256) 845-8564

Bill  Franklin

Bill Franklin (R)

Serving Since 1991

Elmore County


8955 U.S. Highway 231

Wetumpka, AL 36092


Phone: (334) 567-5546

Fax: (334) 514-5849

Heath  Jackson

Heath Jackson (R)

Serving Since 2019

Escambia County


316 Court Street

Brewton, AL 36426


Phone: (251) 809-2142

Fax: (215) 809-2155

Jonathon  Horton

Jonathon Horton (R)

Serving Since 2019

Etowah County


327 Forrest Avenue

Gadsden, AL 35901


Phone: (256) 546-2825

Fax: (256) 549-2171

Byron  Yerby

Byron Yerby (R)

Serving Since 2019

Fayette County


113 1st Avenue NW

Fayette, AL 35555


Phone: (205) 932-3205

Fax: (205) 932-6699

Shannon  Oliver

Shannon Oliver (D)

Board Position: Chaplain

Serving Since 2011

Franklin County


748 Walnut Gate Road

Russellville, AL 35654


Phone: (256) 332-8811

Fax: (256) 332-8816

Tony  Helms

Tony Helms (R)

Serving Since 2015

Geneva County


200 N. Commerce Street

Geneva, AL 36340


Phone: (334) 684-5660

Fax: (334) 684-5666

Joe  Benison

Joe Benison (D)

Serving Since 2011

Greene County


400 Morrow Avenue

Eutaw, AL 35462


Phone: (205) 372-3242

Fax: (205) 372-4600

Kenneth  Ellis

Kenneth Ellis (D)

Serving Since 2007

Hale County


1001 Main Street, Room 18

Greensboro, AL 36744


Phone: (334) 624-3081

Fax: (334) 624-0218

William  Maddox

William Maddox (D)

Serving Since 2007

Henry County


101 Court Square # G

Abbeville, AL 36310


Phone: (334) 585-3131

Fax: (334) 585-5200

Donald  Valenza

Donald Valenza (R)

Board Position: District 7 Director

Serving Since 2014

Houston County


144 North Oates Street

Dothan, AL 36302


Phone: (334) 677-4888

Fax: (334) 671-8775

Chuck  Phillips

Chuck Phillips (D)

Serving Since 2011

Jackson County


102 East Laurel Street

Scottsboro, AL 35768


Phone: (256) 574-2610

Fax: (256) 574-5317

Mark  Pettway

Mark Pettway (D)

Serving Since 2019

Jefferson County


2200 Rev Abraham Woods, Jr. Blvd.

Birmingham, AL 35203


Phone: (205) 325-5700

Fax: (205) 325-5364

Hal  Allred

Hal Allred (D)

Serving Since 2015

Lamar County


330 1st Street NW

Vernon, AL 35592


Phone: (205) 695-7470

Fax: (205) 695-1871

Rick  Singleton

Rick Singleton (R)

Serving Since 2015

Lauderdale County


200 South Court Street

Florence, AL 35630


Phone: (256) 760-5757

Fax: (256) 760-5765

Max  Sanders

Max Sanders (R)

Serving Since 2019

Lawrence County


242 Parker Road

Moulton, AL 35650


Phone: (256) 974-2405

Fax: (256) 974-2528

Jay  Jones

Jay Jones (R)

Board Position: Secretary/Treasurer

Serving Since 1999

Lee County


1900 Frederick Road

Opelika, AL 36801


Phone: (334) 749-5651

Fax: (334) 749-4835

Mike  Blakely

Mike Blakely (D)

Board Position: District 1 Director

Serving Since 1983

Limestone County


101 West Elm Street

Athens, AL 35611


Phone: (256) 232-0111

Fax: (256) 233-6473

Christopher  West

Christopher West (D)

Serving Since 2019

Lowndes County


1 Washington Street

Hayneville, AL 36040


Phone: (334) 548-2151

Fax: (334) 548-2621

André  Brunson

André Brunson (D)

Serving Since 2015

Macon County


246 County Road 10 Major Bernice Austin Dr.

Tuskegee, AL 36083


Phone: (334) 724-0669

Fax: (334) 724-0009

Kevin  Turner

Kevin Turner (R)

Serving Since 2019

Madison County


100 North Side Square

Huntsville, AL 35801


Phone: (256) 532-3412

Fax: (256) 532-6976

Richard 'Ben'  Bates

Richard 'Ben' Bates (D)

Serving Since 2011

Marengo County


101 Dunn Street

Linden, AL 36748


Phone: (334) 295-4208

Fax: (334) 295-2226

Kevin  Williams

Kevin Williams (R)

Serving Since 2003

Marion County


280 Winchester Drive

Hamilton, AL 35570


Phone: (205) 921-2101

Fax: (205) 921-7598

Phil  Sims

Phil Sims (R)

Serving Since 2019

Marshall County


423 Blount Avenue

Guntersville, AL 35976


Phone: (256) 582-2034

Fax: (256) 571-7774

Sam  Cochran

Sam Cochran (R)

Board Position: District 6 Director

Serving Since 2006

Mobile County


510 South Royal Street

Mobile, AL 36601


Phone: (251) 574-7827

Fax: (251) 574-8631

Thomas  Boatwright

Thomas Boatwright (D)

Serving Since 2019

Monroe County


65 North Alabama Avenue Room 136

Monroeville, AL 36460


Phone: (251) 575-2963

Fax: (251) 575-7661

Derrick  Cunningham

Derrick Cunningham (D)

Board Position: First Vice President

Serving Since 2015

Montgomery County


115 South Perry Street

Montgomery, AL 36104


Phone: (334) 832-4980

Fax: (334) 832-7113

Ron  Puckett

Ron Puckett (R)

Serving Since 2019

Morgan County


119 Lee Street

Decatur, AL 35602


Phone: (256) 351-4800

Fax: (256) 351-4822

Billy   Jones

Billy Jones (D)

Serving Since 2015

Perry County


202 Pickens Street

Marion, AL 36756


Phone: (334) 683-6534

Fax: (334) 683-2201

Todd  Hall

Todd Hall (R)

Serving Since 2019

Pickens County


188 Cemetery Street

Carrollton, AL 35447


Phone: (205) 367-2000

Fax: (205) 367-8333

Russell  Thomas

Russell Thomas (D)

Serving Since 1995

Pike County


120 Church Street

Troy, AL 36081


Phone: (334) 566-4347

Fax: (334) 807-0555

David  Cofield

David Cofield (D)

Serving Since 2011

Randolph County


1 Main Street

Wedowee, AL 36278


Phone: (256) 357-4126

Fax: (256) 357-2790

Heath  Taylor

Heath Taylor (D)

Board Position: President

Serving Since 2011

Russell County


305 Prentiss Drive

Phenix City, AL 36869


Phone: (334) 298-6535

Fax: (334) 291-7667

John  Samaniego

John Samaniego (R)

Board Position: District 3 Director

Serving Since 2015

Shelby County


380 McDow Road

Columbiana, AL 35051


Phone: (205) 669-4181

Fax: (205) 669-3865

Billy  Murray

Billy Murray (R)

Serving Since 2019

St. Clair County


48 6th Street Suite 300

Ashville, AL 35953


Phone: Ashville (205) 594-2140 | Pell City (205) 884-6840

Fax: Ashville (205) 594-2146 | Pell City (205) 884-6846

Brian  Harris

Brian Harris (D)

Serving Since 2016

Sumter County


118 Hospital Drive

Livingston, AL 35470


Phone: (205) 652-2841

Fax: (205) 652-7981

Jimmy  Kilgore

Jimmy Kilgore (R)

Serving Since 2013

Talladega County


148 N. East Street

Talladega, AL 35160


Phone: (256) 362-2748

Fax: (256) 761-2140

Jimmy  Abbett

Jimmy Abbett (R)

Board Position: District 3 Director

Serving Since 1995

Tallapoosa County


316 industrial Park Drive

Dadeville, AL 36853


Phone: (256) 825-4264

Fax: (256) 825-1012

Ron  Abernathy

Ron Abernathy (R)

Board Position: District 2 Director

Serving Since 2015

Tuscaloosa County


714 1/2 Greensboro Avenue

Tuscaloosa, AL 35401


Phone: (205) 752-0616

Fax: (205) 349-0973

Nicholas  Smith

Nicholas Smith (R)

Serving Since 2019

Walker County


2001 2nd Avenue

Jasper, AL 35501


Phone: (205) 302-6464

Fax: (205) 302-6100

Richard  Stringer

Richard Stringer (D)

Serving Since 2007

Washington County


45 Court Street

Chatom, AL 36518


Phone: (251) 847-2202

Fax: (251) 847-6677

Earnest  Evans

Earnest Evans (D)

Serving Since 2011

Wilcox County


12 Water Street

Camden, AL 36726


Phone: (334) 682-4715

Fax: (334) 682-9425

Horace  Moore

Horace Moore (R)

Serving Since 2020

Winston County


11 Blake Drive, Room 6

Double Springs, AL 35553


Phone: (205) 489-8765

Fax: (205) 489-3090